Friday, April 13, 2012

Friday Favorites!!

Hello loves,

Happy Friday!! How are you spending your day?


Favorite Workout:

11 weeks. 11 different bikini body workouts. Do it every Saturday as a supplement to your regular plan.

Yep, I just started this a few days ago. The day after I was pretty sore. I'll let you know how it goes though!


Favorite Wedding Picture:

How Precious?!

Isn't this an adorable idea?!


Favorite Outfit Idea:

cute!
I want all of this sooo bad!!


Favorite Vintage Picture:

cute!
Isn't this fan the cutest?! I would so love this for summer!


Favorite Cute Animal:

That was so not tasty!

Hahaha, I'm guessing it didn't like what it just ate! :)


Favorite Picture:

me, please?

Gorgeous!! I hope this is me someday!


Favorite Quote:

I'm never wrong! ;)

Haha, yep, and I'm never wrong!!


Favorite Dream House Picture:

http://georgianadesign.tumblr.com/- love the colors, bed, bench and accessories sitting around to make it homey.
Love!! (Especially the bed! :))

Much love,
Em

5 comments:

  1. I love your blog design, and this post. It's full of loveliness!
    Cheers!

    http://teaseyourtoes.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  2. Just found your blog, girl, from Elisha's! You are so cute :)

    XO
    Erin

    sweetnessitself.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  3. Thank you both for your sweet comments!! :) Can't wait to check out your blogs!!

    ReplyDelete
  4. I just love this series, Em! :) Seriously. :) I love all of these. :)

    ReplyDelete
  5. Thanks Cindi!! :) You're SO sweet!

    ReplyDelete